curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
E1mg-sx-om Sfp Min-gbic Transceiver

E1mg-sx-om Sfp Min-gbic Transceiver

 Zonder BTWBTW inbegrepen
Base Price:€37,70€45,61
Totaal:€37,70€45,61
Referentie: 88603

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


General  
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Colour Silver
Networking  
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Expansion / Connectivity  
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
Dimensions &Weight  
Weight 29 g