curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
455883-b21 10gbase-sr Sfp+transceiver

455883-b21 10gbase-sr Sfp+transceiver

 Zonder BTWBTW inbegrepen
Base Price:€222,20€268,87
Totaal:€222,20€268,87
Referentie: 89109

Uitgebreide beschrijving

Inleiding

This HP 455883-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications


Networking
Fiber optic connector LC,SFP+
Fiber ports quantity 2
SFP transceiver type SR
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP+
Technical details
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity 2
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes